Schools profile

Alexander First Nation
Kipohtakaw Education Center
Box 3449

Morinville, AB T8R 1S3
Phone: (780) 939-3868
Fax: (780) 939-3991

Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
Alexis First Nation School
Box 27
Glenevis, AB T0E 0X0
Principal: Betty Sewlal
Phone: (780) 967-5919
Fax: (780) 967-2671
Beaver Lake Cree Nation
Amisk Community School
Bag 5000
Lac La Biche, AB T0E 2C0
Principal: no principal
Vice Principal: no VP
Phone: (780) 623-4548
Fax: (780) 623-4659
Cold Lake First Nation
LeGoff School
Box 1680
Cold Lake, AB T9M 1P3
Principal: Maryanne Bushore
Vice Principal: no VP
Phone: (780) 594-3733
Fax: (780) 594-5845
Enoch Cree Nation
Kitaskinaw School
Box 90
Enoch, AB T7X 3Y3
Principal: Phyllis Cardinal
Phone: (780) 470-5657
Fax: (780) 470-5687
Ermineskin First Nation (1)
Ermineskin Jr/Sr High School
Box 249
Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0
Phone: (780) 585-3931
Fax: (780) 585-2023
Ermineskin First Nation (2)
Ermineskin Primary School
Box 420
Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0
Principal: Debbie Stockdale
Phone: (780) 585-3760
Fax: (780) 585-2001
Ermineskin First Nation (3)
Ermineskin Kindergarten School
Box 600
Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0
Principal: Debbie Stockdale
Phone: (780) 585-3788
Fax: (780) 585-2549
Ermineskin First Nation (4)
Ehpewaphk School
Box 248
Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0
Phone: (780) 585-2202
Fax: (780) 585-2204
Frog Lake First Nation
Chief Napeweaw Comprehensive
General Delivery
Frog Lake, AB T0A 1M0
Principal: Sherri O’Dell
Phone: (780) 943-3918
Fax: (780) 943-2336
Goodfish Lake First Nation
Pakan School
Box 274
Goodfish Lake, AB T0A 1R0
Phone: (780) 636-2525
Fax: (780) 636-3101
Heart Lake First Nation
Kohls School
Box 1619
Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
Phone: (780) 623-2330
Fax: (780) 623-3505
Kehewin Cree Nation
Jr/Sr High School
Box 30
Kehewin, AB T0A 1C0
Phone: (780) 826-6200
Fax: (780) 826-5919
Kehewin Cree Nation
Elementary School
Box 30
Kehewin, AB T0A 1C0
Phone: (780) 826-7647
Fax: (780) 826-5919
Louis Bull Tribe
Kispatnahk School
Box 1290
Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0
Principal: Randy Ermineskin
Phone: (780) 585-0034
Fax: (780) 585-0039
Montana Cree Nation
Meskanahk-ka-nita-wit School
Box 129
Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0
Principal: Butch French
Phone: (780) 585-2799
Fax: (780) 585-2264
O’Chiese First Nation
O’Chiese School
Box 337
Rocky Mountain House T4T 1A3
Principal: Lara Jollymore
Phone: (403) 989-2034
Fax: (403) 989-2122
Paul First Nation
Paul’s School
Box 63
Duffield, AB T0E 0N0
Principal: Ruby Bird
Phone: (780) 892-2675
Fax: (780) 892-4436
Saddle Lake First Nation
Kihew Asiniy School
Box 159
Saddle Lake, AB T0A 3T0
Principal: Patsy Steinhauer
Phone: (780) 726-2000
Fax: (780) 726-2002
Saddle Lake First Nation
Onchaminhos School
Box 70
Saddle Lake, AB T0A 3T0
Phone: (780) 726-3730
Fax: (780) 726-4141

Latest news

Read all news